Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4210 EVANS, JONATHAN TR 12::3 PM 0144
(2) ENGL4230 MILLER, DEBORAH MWF 9::0 AM 0250
(2) ENGL4240 TRIVEDI, KALPEN MWF 10::1 AM 0250
(2) ENGL4240 COLE, ANDREW (DR.) TR 3::3 AM 0145
(2) ENGL4290 COLE, ANDREW (DR.) TR 2::0 AM 0145
(3) ENGL4320 FREER, COBURN (DR.) MWF 9::0 AM 0136
(3) ENGL4320 DOYLE, CHARLES MWF 10::1 AM 0126
(3) ENGL4320 TEAGUE, FRANCES TR 2::0 AM 0144
(3) ENGL4330 VANCE, JOHN (DR.) TR 9::3 AM 0139
(3) ENGL4330 DESMET, CHRISTY TR 11::0 AM 0214
(3) ENGL4330 TRIVEDI, KALPEN MW 5::0 AM 0144
(3) ENGL4370 DOYLE, CHARLES MWF 11::1 AM 0139

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4540 SMITH, MONICA TR 11::0 AM 0145
ENGL4690 PARKES, ADAM MWF 1::2 AM 0250
ENGL4690 WASLEY, AIDAN MWF 3::3 AM 0139

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4700 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MWF 11::1 AM 0144
ENGL4710 BOUDREAU, KRISTIN (DR.) MWF 10::1 AM 0259
ENGL4720 NAGEL, JAMES (DR.) TR 12::3 PM 0145
ENGL4740 MCALEXANDER, HUBERT (DR.) MWF 10::1 AM 0139
ENGL4760 KIBLER, JAMES (DR.) TR 9::3 AM 0136
ENGL4790 RASULA, JED TR 2::0 AM 0139
ENGL4860 POWELL, TIM (DR.) MWF 1::2 AM 0065
ENGL4860 PAYNE, DAVID (DR.) TR 2::0 AM -025

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4000 PROVOST, WILLIAM (DR.) MWF 9::0 AM 0269
ENGL4010 ANDERSON, BRIDGET (DR.) MWF 11::1 AM 0145
ENGL4040 LANEHART, SONJA (DR.) F 11::1 AM 0327
ENGL4100 MCCREARY, DON (DR.) MWF 11::1 AM 0136
ENGL4110 PROVOST, WILLIAM (DR.) MWF 10::1 AM 0269
ENGL4170 MCCREARY, DON (DR.) MWF 1::2 AM 0136
ENGL4190 ANDERSON, BRIDGET (DR.) MWF 11::1 AM 0145
ENGL4650 RAMSAY, STEPHEN (DR.) MWF 1::2 AM 0259
ENGL4800 RANKINE, CLAUDIA M 9::0 AM 0061
ENGL4800 WILLIAMS, PHILIP LEE T 2::0 AM 0327
ENGL4830 HART, ALEXIS (DR.) TR 2::0 AM 0326
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 2::0 AM 0136
ENGL4889 RAMSAY, STEPHEN (DR.) MWF 3::3 AM 0326
ENGL4890 EBERLE, ROXANNE T 9::3 AM 0251
ENGL4890 VANCE, JOHN (DR.) TR 11::0 AM 0139
ENGL4890 TRIVEDI, KALPEN MW 5::0 AM 0144

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3000 PARKES, ADAM MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 10::1 AM 0060
ENGL3000 PARKES, ADAM MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 11::1 AM 0081
ENGL3000 PARKES, ADAM MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 10::1 AM 0110
ENGL3000 PARKES, ADAM MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 11::1 AM 0110
ENGL3000 PARKES, ADAM MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 11::1 AM 0060
ENGL3000 PARKES, ADAM MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 10::1 AM 0081
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9::3 AM 0269
ENGL3230 MILLER, R TR 11::0 AM 0136
ENGL3590 PAYNE, DAVID (DR.) TR 12::3 PM 0067
ENGL3590 PAYNE, DAVID (DR.) TR 12::3 PM 0067
ENGL3600 MORAN, MICHAEL (DR.) TR 12::3 PM 0251
ENGL3600 BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 12::3 PM 0225
ENGL3600 BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 3::3 AM 0251
ENGL3800 PAFUNDA, DANIELLE M 9::0 AM 0251
ENGL3800 MARK, SABRINA W 9::0 AM 0251
ENGL3800 GORANSSON, JOHANNES R 9::3 AM 0061
ENGL3800 GLENUM, LARA M 1::2 AM 0061
ENGL3800 GRIFFITHS, SIAN W 1::2 AM 0061
ENGL3800 KASCHOCK, KIRSTEN M 1::2 AM 0327
ENGL3800 HOFF, ANNE-CHRISTINE W 1::2 AM 0327

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room