Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4220 EVANS, JONATHAN TR 11::0 AM 0139
(2) ENGL4230 EVANS, JONATHAN TR 2::0 AM 0139
(2) ENGL4240 TRIVEDI, KALPEN TR 2::0 AM 0144
(2) ENGL4290 SHUTTERS, LYNN (DR.) MWF 1::2 AM 0250
(3) ENGL4320 FREER, COBURN (DR.) MWF 9::0 AM 0136
(3) ENGL4320 DOYLE, CHARLES MWF 11::1 AM 0136
(3) ENGL4330 DESMET, CHRISTY TR 11::0 AM 0247
(3) ENGL4330 VANCE, JOHN (DR.) TR 11::0 AM 0136
(3) ENGL4330 SHUTTERS, LYNN (DR.) MWF 2::3 AM 0250
(4) ENGL4490 VANCE, JOHN (DR.) TR 9::3 AM 0136

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4500 MALLORY, ANNE (DR.) TR 12::3 PM 0250
ENGL4590 MALLORY, ANNE (DR.) TR 9::3 AM 0269
ENGL4590 WILLIAMS, ANNE (DR.) MWF 2::3 AM 0145
ENGL4660 PARKES, ADAM TR 12::3 PM 0259
ENGL4670 PARKES, ADAM TR 9::3 AM 0250

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4770 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN TR 9::3 AM 0259
ENGL4780 NAGEL, JAMES (DR.) TR 12::3 PM 0136
ENGL4790 BABB, VALERIE TR 9::3 AM 0144
ENGL4790 MCALEXANDER, HUBERT (DR.) MWF 10::1 AM 0139
ENGL4860 PAYNE, DAVID (DR.) TR 2::0 AM 0259

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4000 PENNINGTON, JOSEPH ALLEN MWF 8::0 AM 0136
ENGL4010 ANDERSON, BRIDGET (DR.) TR 3::3 AM 0250
ENGL4100 KRETZSCHMAR, WILLIAM MW 11::0 AM 0144
ENGL4110 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 1::2 AM 0145
ENGL4110 KIM, MI-RAN (DR.) MWF 1::2 AM 0136
ENGL4170 MCCREARY, DON (DR.) MWF 10::1 AM 0136
ENGL4640 KRAFT, ELIZABETH MWF 1::2 AM 0144
ENGL4640 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 2::3 AM 0144
ENGL4640 W 6::5 AM 0265
ENGL4800 HENRY, BRIAN (PROF.) F 1::2 AM 0251
ENGL4800 HENRY, BRIAN (PROF.) M 1::2 AM 0251
ENGL4800 WILLIAMS, PHILIP LEE T 2::0 AM 0204
ENGL4820 BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 11::0 AM 0259
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 2::0 AM 0136
ENGL4888 RAMSAY, STEPHEN (DR.) MWF 1::2 AM 0326
ENGL4890 VANCE, JOHN (DR.) TR 9::3 AM 0136
ENGL4890 WILLIAMS, ANNE (DR.) MWF 2::3 AM 0145
LING4000 SCHLITZ, STEPHANIE MWF 8::0 AM 0147

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3000 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 10::1 AM 0110
ENGL3000 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 11::1 AM 0110
ENGL3000 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 10::1 AM 0060
ENGL3000 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 11::1 AM 0060
ENGL3000 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 10::1 AM 0081
ENGL3000 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS MW 10::1 AM 0265
ENGL3000 F 11::1 AM 0081
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9::3 AM 0139
ENGL3100 GATRELL, SIMON TR 9::3 AM 0145
ENGL3530 GATRELL, SIMON TR 11::0 AM 0145
ENGL3590 GRIFFIN, JUNE TR 11::0 AM 0326
ENGL3600 MORAN, MICHAEL (DR.) TR 3::3 AM 0251
ENGL3800 KASCHOCK, KIRSTEN W 1::2 AM 0251
ENGL3800 PAFUNDA, DANIELLE M 1::2 AM 0225
ENGL3800 MARK, SABRINA W 2::3 AM 0067
ENGL3800 GLENUM, LARA W 4::4 AM 0251
ENGL3800 COFER, JUDITH (PROF.) M 4::4 AM 0251
ENGL3801 HUMMER, STEPHANIE R 12::3 PM 0061

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room