Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4210 EVANS, JONATHAN DUANE MWF 2::3 AM 0145
(2) ENGL4270 CAMP, CYNTHIA TR 3::3 AM 0145
(3) ENGL4320 DOYLE, CHARLES CLAY MWF 11::1 AM 0269
(3) ENGL4330S IYENGAR, SUJATA TR 9::3 AM 0327
(3) ENGL4331 TEAGUE, FRANCES TR 9::3 AM 0213
(3) ENGL4350 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 11::0 AM 0136
(4) ENGL4430 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TR 12::3 PM 0250
(4) ENGL4440 WIGSTON SMITH, CHLOE TR 9::3 AM 0136
(4) ENGL4700 ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA MWF 11::1 AM 0145

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4505 EBERLE, ROXANNE TR 9::3 AM 0250
ENGL4510 WILDER, LANCE MWF 9::0 AM 0269
ENGL4525W MENKE, RICHARD TR 12::3 PM 0074
ENGL4540 REEVES, NANCEE MWF 1::2 AM 0250
ENGL4670 ALLEN, NICHOLAS TR 12::3 PM 0139
ENGL4680 GATRELL, SIMON J TR 11::0 AM 0259
ENGL4695S ROMERO, CHANNETTE MWF 10::1 AM 0139

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4620 MILLER, R TR 11::0 AM 0269
ENGL4760 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 2::0 AM 0144
ENGL4790 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS TR 11::0 AM 0139
ENGL4790 MCCASKILL, BARBARA TR 2::0 AM 0250
ENGL4790 LOWE, JOHN TR 2::0 AM 0259
ENGL4790 MARRS, CODY MWF 2::3 AM 0259
ENGL4860 PAVLIC, EDWARD TR 11::0 AM 0250
ENGL4880 LOWE, JOHN TR 3::3 AM 0259

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4100 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 11::1 AM 0259
ENGL4110 MCCREARY, DON RAFFERTY MWF 11::1 AM 0144
ENGL4640 EAKET, CHRISTOPHER CURTIS TR 3::3 AM 0144
ENGL4800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD T 12::3 PM 0061
ENGL4800W ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA W 1::2 AM 0061
ENGL4821 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN TR 11::0 AM 0144
ENGL4830W BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 2::0 AM 0145
ENGL4831W BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 12::3 PM 0144
ENGL4832W DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 2::0 AM AR
ENGL4835 BALTHAZOR, RONALD TR 11::0 AM 0074
ENGL4866 SANTESSO, ESRA TR 9::3 AM 0144
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 2::0 AM 0269
ENGL4888 STEGER, SARA TR 9::3 AM 0149
ENGL4890 TEAGUE, FRANCES W 9::0 AM AR
ENGL4896 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 11::0 AM 0145
ENGL4897 GATRELL, SIMON J TR 9::3 AM 0259
LING4100 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 11::1 AM 0259
LING4110 MCCREARY, DON RAFFERTY MWF 11::1 AM 0144

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
AFAM3230 MCCASKILL, BARBARA TR 9::3 AM 0145
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9::3 AM 0269
ENGL3030 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 9::0 AM 0259
ENGL3050H JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 2::0 AM 0327
ENGL3230 MCCASKILL, BARBARA TR 9::3 AM 0145
ENGL3300 TOBIN, MARY MWF 11::1 AM 0302
ENGL3300 CAMP, CYNTHIA TR 12::3 PM 0259
ENGL3530 WILDER, LANCE MWF 10::1 AM 0269
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER MWF 10::1 AM 0149
ENGL3590W DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 11::0 AM 0149
ENGL3600W MILLER, DEBORAH MWF 11::1 AM 0149
ENGL3600W CAMP, NATHAN MWF 1::2 AM 0327
ENGL3610H KRAFT, ELIZABETH TR 3::3 AM 0251
ENGL3650 BRAY, DANIELLE MWF 1::2 AM 0144
ENGL3800W FALLIS, JEFFREY CHRISTOPHER R 12::3 PM 0251
ENGL3800W BELANGER, EMILY COLLEEN M 1::2 AM 0061
ENGL3800W RAOULT, THIBAULT PHILIPPE F 1::2 AM 0061
ENGL4960H WASLEY, AIDAN VR VR
ENGL4960H DAVIS, ELIZABETH VR VR
ENGL4990H DOLEZAL, FREDRIC VR VR
LING3030 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 9::0 AM 0259

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4834 DAVIS, ELIZABETH M 1::2 AM 0149
ENGL4840 WASLEY, AIDAN AR AR
ENGL4841 MILLER, DEBORAH AR AR