Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4060 EVANS, JONATHAN M W F 2 :30 PM 0269
(2) ENGL4240 CAMP, CYNTHIA M W F 4 :40 PM 0250
(3) ENGL4300 DOYLE, CHARLES M W F 10:10 AM 0269
(3) ENGL4320 BOLDING, LISA M W F 10:10 AM 0114
(3) ENGL4330S STAFF M 1 :25 PM 0114
(3) ENGL4370 DOYLE, CHARLES M W F 11:15 AM 0269
(4) ENGL4400 KRAFT, ELIZABETH M W F 1 :25 PM 0250
(4) ENGL4430 WIGSTON SMITH, CHLOE T R 9:30 AM 0250
(4) ENGL4490 WIGSTON SMITH, CHLOE T R 11:00 AM 0136

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4500 EBERLE, ROXANNE T R 12:30 PM 0145
ENGL4510 WILDER, LANCE T R 11:00 AM 0139
ENGL4520 WILDER, LANCE T R 2 :00 PM 0136
ENGL4540 LOOTENS, TRICIA T R 3 :30 PM 0250
ENGL4590 EBERLE, ROXANNE T R 9:30 AM 0074
ENGL4650 EAKET, CHRISTOPHER T R 12:30 PM 0269
ENGL4670 PARKES, ADAM M W F 11:15 AM 0136
ENGL4685 SANTESSO, ESRA T R 9:30 AM 0144
ENGL4690 SANTESSO, ESRA T R 12:30 PM 0144

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4630 MILLER, R T R 11:00 AM 0269
ENGL4642 MCCASKILL, BARBARA T R 9:30 AM 0259
ENGL4642L MCCASKILL, BARBARA M 2 :30 PM 0265
ENGL4720 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS M W F 10:10 AM 0144
ENGL4750 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN M W F 9:05 AM 0259
ENGL4760 ROMERO, CHANNETTE T R 11:00 AM 0144
ENGL4790 ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA T R 11:00 AM 0145
ENGL4795 LOWE, JOHN W 3 :35 PM 0259
ENGL4860 ROMERO, CHANNETTE T R 9:30 AM 0145
ENGL4860 PAVLIC, EDWARD T R 12:30 PM 0250
ENGL4880 FERACHO, LESLEY T R 2 :00 PM 0341

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4005 ROBERTS, DAVID M W F 9:05 AM 0136
ENGL4110 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC M W F 9:05 AM 0250
ENGL4195 HENKEN, ELISSA T R 2 :00 PM 0269
ENGL4640 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC M 6 :50 PM 0265
ENGL4640 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC M W F 11:15 AM 0144
ENGL4800W ZAWACKI, ANDREW W 1 :25 PM 0067
ENGL4800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD R 2 :00 PM 0067
ENGL4830W DAVIS, ELIZABETH T R 11:00 AM
ENGL4832W DAVIS, ELIZABETH T R 2 :00 PM
ENGL4833W KING, JOSHUA T R 2 :00 PM 0139
ENGL4864 MENKE, RICHARD M W F 11:15 AM 0250
ENGL4866 STAFF T R 2 :00 PM 0259
ENGL4885 STEGER, SARA T R 9:30 AM
ENGL4890 RASULA, JED T R 3 :30 PM 0145
ENGL4895 PAVLIC, EDWARD T 3 :30 PM 0144
ENGL4897 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER M W F 10:10 AM 0250

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA T R 9:30 AM 0269
ENGL3050 LEGETTE, CASIE M W F 11:15 AM 0259
ENGL3100 WASLEY, AIDAN T R 2 :00 PM 0145
ENGL3400 MCCLUNG, JAMES T R 2 :00 PM 0250
ENGL3530 LOOTENS, TRICIA T R 11:00 AM 0250
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER M W F 9:05 AM
ENGL3600W CAMP, NATHAN M W F 9:05 AM 0067
ENGL3610 WILDER, LANCE T R 3 :30 PM 0126
ENGL3800W NYE, MATTHEW M 9:05 AM 0061
ENGL3800W DUNLAP, WILL W 9:05 AM 0061
ENGL3800W NADLER, DORON T 2 :00 PM 0327
ENGL3800W RODGERS, PAUL R 9:30 AM 0067
ENGL3800W STAFF R 11:00 AM 0061

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4834 DAVIS, ELIZABETH T R 3 :30 PM