Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4220 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 1 :25 PM 0269
(2) ENGL4290 CAMP, CYNTHIA TR 3 :30 PM 0136
(1) ENGL4296 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 11:00 AM 0139
(3) ENGL4320 REEVES, NANCEE MWF 11:15 AM 0250
(3) ENGL4331 TEAGUE, FRANCES TR 11:00 AM 0400
(3) ENGL4340 IYENGAR, SUJATA MWF 10:10 AM 0250
(3) ENGL4350 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 9:30 AM 0144
(4) ENGL4450 TOBIN, MARY TR 3 :30 PM 0250
(4) ENGL4460 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TR 12:30 PM 0145

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4500 LEGETTE, CASIE TR 12:30 PM 0269
ENGL4505 LEGETTE, CASIE TR 9:30 AM 0145
ENGL4520 MENKE, RICHARD TR 11:00 AM 0136
ENGL4690 WASLEY, AIDAN MWF 2 :30 PM 0259
ENGL4690 GATRELL, SIMON TR 9:30 AM 0259
ENGL4698 PARKES, ADAM TR 2 :00 PM 0136

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4630 MILLER, R TR 12:30 PM 0144
ENGL4730 ANDERSON, DOUGLAS TR 3 :30 PM 0259
ENGL4740 RUPPERSBURG, HUGH TR 11:00 AM 0144
ENGL4790 WASLEY, AIDAN MWF 2 :30 PM 0259
ENGL4860 ROMERO, CHANNETTE MWF 9:05 AM 0250
ENGL4874 MARRS, CODY MWF 3 :35 PM 0250
ENGL4884W PAVLIC, EDWARD TR 2 :00 PM 0274

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4110 DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 11:15 AM 0259
ENGL4640 PAVLIC, EDWARD M 3 :35 PM 0207
ENGL4800W ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA W 3 :35 PM 0061
ENGL4800W HOVENDON, GABRIELLE T 3 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4800W FUENTES, GABRIELLE M 10:10 AM 0061
ENGL4810 MCCASKILL, BARBARA TR 11:00 AM NCRR
ENGL4820 BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 2 :00 PM 0259
ENGL4830W DOLEZAL, FREDRIC MWF 10:10 AM 0067
ENGL4832W DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 9:30 AM 0149
ENGL4890 TEAGUE, FRANCES T 2 :00 PM 0325
ENGL4896 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 9:30 AM 0250
ENGL4897 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 2 :00 PM 0250

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9:30 AM 0139
ENGL3050 SAXTON, TERESA TR 11:00 AM 0250
ENGL3100 GATRELL, SIMON TR 12:30 PM 0259
ENGL3410 EAKET, CHRISTOPHER MWF 2 :30 PM 0144
ENGL3440 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TR 3 :30 PM 0145
ENGL3590W STEGER, SARA MWF 10:10 AM 0259
ENGL3800H HARDING, LINDSEY T 12:30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W NANCE, ANDREW M 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W LASEK-WHITE, CHRISTINE TR 3 :30 PM 0327
ENGL3800W FISHER, CONNOR W 2 :30 PM 0251
ENGL3800W CRONIN, CLAIRE W 9:05 AM 0061
ENGL3850S DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 12:30 PM 0250
ENGL4960H KRETZSCHMAR, WILLIAM TBA 0:01 AM NCRR

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4834 DAVIS, ELIZABETH MWF 3 :35 PM 0149
ENGL4841 MILLER, DEBORAH TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4841 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR