Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4060 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 1 :25 PM 0269
(2) ENGL4240 POMERLEAU, LAINIE MWF 3 :35 PM 0250
(3) ENGL4330 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 2 :00 PM 0144
(3) ENGL4330S IYENGAR, SUJATA T 8:00 AM 0149
(4) ENGL4420 KRAFT, ELIZABETH MWF 1 :25 PM 0144
(4) ENGL4440 SAXTON, TERESA TR 2 :00 PM 0145

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4500 LEGETTE, CASIE MWF 10:10 AM 0250
ENGL4540 LOOTENS, TRICIA TR 3 :30 PM 0250
ENGL4590 LEGETTE, CASIE MWF 1 :25 PM 0145
ENGL4642 RUPPERSBURG, HUGH TR 12:30 PM 0144
ENGL4642L RUPPERSBURG, HUGH M 3 :35 PM 0153
ENGL4670 PARKES, ADAM MWF 11:15 AM 0250
ENGL4695 MCCLUNG, JAMES TR 2 :00 PM 0136

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4740 LOWE, JOHN TR 11:00 AM 0145
ENGL4760 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 9:30 AM 0126
ENGL4790 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN MWF 11:15 AM 0144
ENGL4791 MCCASKILL, BARBARA MWF 2 :30 PM 0250
ENGL4795 LOWE, JOHN TR 2 :00 PM 0269

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4005 KRETZSCHMAR, WILLIAM MWF 9:05 AM 0136
ENGL4197 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9:30 AM 0269
ENGL4800W LASEK-WHITE, CHRISTINE TR 3 :30 PM 0144
ENGL4800W SEALE, LARRY M 2 :30 PM 0067
ENGL4800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD R 3 :30 PM 0067
ENGL4821 ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA TR 9:30 AM 0259
ENGL4832W DAVIS, ELIZABETH MWF 10:10 AM 0149
ENGL4833W MILLER, DEBORAH MWF 11:15 AM 0327
ENGL4864 EBERLE, ROXANNE TR 12:30 PM 0259
ENGL4866 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 11:00 AM 0269
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 12:30 PM 0269
ENGL4885 KRETZSCHMAR, WILLIAM MWF 11:15 AM NCRR
ENGL4890 MORALES-FRANCESCHI, ERIC TR 9:30 AM 0145
ENGL4895 RASULA, JED TR 11:00 AM 0144
ENGL4897 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER MWF 10:10 AM 0269

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3100 STEGER, SARA TR 12:30 PM 0139
ENGL3230 MILLER, R TR 12:30 PM 0126
ENGL3300 COMEAUX, CARMEN TR 9:30 AM 0250
ENGL3330 SANTESSO, ESRA TR 11:00 AM 0259
ENGL3500 TOBIN, MARY TR 2 :00 PM 0259
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER TR 3 :30 PM 0251
ENGL3800H ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA R 11:00 AM 0061
ENGL3800W KARI, JACQUELINE W 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W ZAWACKI, ANDREW W 9:05 AM 0061
ENGL3800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD T 11:00 AM 0061
ENGL3800W KO, GINGER M 9:05 AM 0061
ENGL3850S DAVIS, ELIZABETH MWF 11:15 AM 0149
ENGL3892S CAMP, CYNTHIA MWF 1 :25 PM 0259
ENGL4960H WASLEY, AIDAN TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4960H WASLEY, AIDAN TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4960H WASLEY, AIDAN TBA 0:01 AM NCRR

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4840 MENKE, RICHARD TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR