Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4210 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 11:15 AM 0139
(2) ENGL4270 POMERLEAU, LAINIE TR 3 :30 PM 0139
(1) ENGL4295 HENKEN, ELISSA MWF 1 :25 PM 0269
(3) ENGL4330 TEAGUE, FRANCES TR 9:30 AM 0053
(3) ENGL4340 JACOBSON, MIRIAM MWF 11:15 AM 0250
(3) ENGL4370 SAXTON, TERESA MWF 10:10 AM 0250
(4) ENGL4490 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TR 12:30 PM 0259

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4505 EBERLE, ROXANNE MWF 10:10 AM 0259
ENGL4520 MENKE, RICHARD TR 9:30 AM 0250
ENGL4675 PARKES, ADAM TR 11:00 AM 0144
ENGL4680 ALLEN, NICHOLAS TR 12:30 PM 0269
ENGL4698 PARKES, ADAM TR 12:30 PM 0250

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4620 MILLER, R TR 2 :00 PM 0277
ENGL4630 MILLER, R TR 12:30 PM 0277
ENGL4710 MARRS, CODY TR 11:00 AM 0139
ENGL4760 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 2 :00 PM 0144
ENGL4780 HOWE, LEANNE TR 12:30 PM 0145
ENGL4860 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 11:00 AM 0269

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD W 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4800W HOWE, LEANNE R 3 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4800W ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA T 3 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4820 BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 2 :00 PM 0251
ENGL4832W DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 9:30 AM 0149
ENGL4876 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 2 :30 PM 0139
ENGL4890 TEAGUE, FRANCES T 12:30 PM 0325
ENGL4890 ZAWACKI, ANDREW TR 3 :30 PM 0145
ENGL4896 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 11:00 AM 0145

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA MWF 3 :35 PM 0269
ENGL3030 COMEAUX, CARMEN MWF 10:10 AM 0136
ENGL3050H LEGETTE, CASIE TR 9:30 AM 0251
ENGL3100 STEGER, SARA MWF 11:15 AM 0145
ENGL3300 LOOTENS, TRICIA TR 2 :00 PM 0259
ENGL3530 LOOTENS, TRICIA TR 12:30 PM 0139
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER TR 9:30 AM 0061
ENGL3600W HARDING, LINDSEY MWF 11:15 AM 0061
ENGL3610 REEVES, NANCEE MWF 2 :30 PM 0144
ENGL3650 JACOBSON, MIRIAM MWF 1 :25 PM 0250
ENGL3800H ZAWACKI, ANDREW T 11:00 AM 0061
ENGL3800W SYERSAK, JACOB M 9:05 AM 0067
ENGL3800W SUNDERLIN, JACOB M 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W KASHYAP, ARUNI W 9:05 AM 0067
ENGL3800W KASHYAP, ARUNI R 11:00 AM 0061
ENGL3880S MCCASKILL, BARBARA TR 11:00 AM 0259
ENGL4960H STAFF TBA TBA TBA

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4001 LASEK-WHITE, CHRISTINE W 2 :30 PM 0259
ENGL4834 DAVIS, ELIZABETH M 3 :35 PM 0149
ENGL4840 MENKE, RICHARD TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4841 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4841 MILLER, DEBORAH TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR