Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4060 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 2 :30 PM 0269
(2) ENGL4240 POMERLEAU, LAINIE MWF 11:15 AM 0269
(3) ENGL4330S IYENGAR, SUJATA T 8:00 AM 0251
(3) ENGL4350 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 12:30 PM 0250
(4) ENGL4420 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TR 12:30 PM 0144
(4) ENGL4430 BUESKING, RENEE MWF 1 :25 PM 0259

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4500 LEGETTE, CASIE TR 11:00 AM 0250
ENGL4510 LOOTENS, TRICIA MW 10:10 AM 0250
ENGL4525W MENKE, RICHARD TR 12:30 PM 0259
ENGL4660 WASLEY, AIDAN MWF 1 :25 PM 0269
ENGL4670 PARKES, ADAM TR 11:00 AM 0259
ENGL4695 KASHYAP, ARUNI MW 10:10 AM 0136

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4700 PAYTON, JASON TR 2 :00 PM 0505
ENGL4721 MARRS, CODY MWF 2 :30 PM 0250
ENGL4750 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN TR 9:30 AM 0145
ENGL4760 MCCASKILL, BARBARA TR 3 :30 PM 0144
ENGL4770 ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA MWF 1 :25 PM 0144
ENGL4790 PAYTON, JASON TR 11:00 AM 0118
ENGL4860 ROMERO, CHANNETTE MWF 10:10 AM 0259
ENGL4884 PAVLIC, EDWARD TR 12:30 PM 0277

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD T 3 :30 PM 0067
ENGL4800W LASEK-WHITE, CHRISTINE TR 2 :00 PM 0067
ENGL4800W NANCE, ANDREW M 3 :35 PM 0067
ENGL4820 BALLIF, MICHELLE TR 2 :00 PM 0251
ENGL4832W DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 9:30 AM 0149
ENGL4864 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER TR 9:30 AM 0139
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9:30 AM 0269
ENGL4890 ZAWACKI, ANDREW MW 2 :30 PM 0139
ENGL4892 CAMP, CYNTHIA TR 3 :30 PM 0250

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3010 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 12:30 PM 0269
ENGL3050 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 9:30 AM 0250
ENGL3055 RUPPERSBURG, HUGH TR 11:00 AM 0269
ENGL3100 WASLEY, AIDAN MWF 11:15 AM 0139
ENGL3300 CAMP, CYNTHIA TR 2 :00 PM 0250
ENGL3400 MCCLUNG, JAMES TR 2 :00 PM 0139
ENGL3440 MARRS, CODY MWF 1 :25 PM 0136
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER TR 3 :30 PM 0251
ENGL3610 PARKES, ADAM MWF 2 :30 PM 0126
ENGL3800H ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA W 3 :35 PM 0067
ENGL3800W DEWALD, JAYDN F 10:10 AM 0067
ENGL3800W MCKNIGHT, REGINALD T 11:00 AM 0067
ENGL3800W DOOLEY, BRIDGET M 10:10 AM 0067
ENGL3800W GALLAGHER, SHAMALA R 11:00 AM 0067
ENGL3850S DAVIS, ELIZABETH TR 11:00 AM 0149
ENGL4960H ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA TBA 0:01 AM NCRR

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4834 DAVIS, ELIZABETH M 3 :35 PM 0149
ENGL4840 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4841 MARRS, CODY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4841 MILLER, DEBORAH TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 EBERLE, ROXANNE TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR