Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4220 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 2 :30 PM 0269
(1) ENGL4296 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 12:30 PM 0269
(3) ENGL4331 TEAGUE, FRANCES TR 3 :30 PM 0400
(3) ENGL4340 IYENGAR, SUJATA MW 10:10 AM 0259
(3) ENGL4390 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 11:00 AM 0250
(4) ENGL4400 TOBIN, MARY TR 2 :00 PM 0145

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4501 LEGETTE, CASIE MWF 10:10 AM 0061
ENGL4505 EBERLE, ROXANNE TR 9:30 AM 0250
ENGL4520 LOOTENS, TRICIA TR 2 :00 PM 0259
ENGL4675 PARKES, ADAM MW 1 :25 PM 0145
ENGL4680 ALLEN, NICHOLAS TR 2 :00 PM 0269
ENGL4690 WASLEY, AIDAN TR 12:30 PM 0126

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4770 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN MW 1 :25 PM 0144
ENGL4780 RASULA, JED M 3 :35 PM 0250
ENGL4790 LOWE, JOHN TR 12:30 PM 0250
ENGL4791 MCCASKILL, BARBARA MWF 11:15 AM 0145
ENGL4795 LOWE, JOHN TR 9:30 AM 0259
ENGL4860 WILSON, IZOLA TR 11:00 AM 0144
ENGL4874 MARRS, CODY TR 2 :00 PM 0144

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4800W WILSON, IZOLA T 3 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4800W KASHYAP, ARUNI T 9:30 AM 0061
ENGL4800W ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA R 3 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4821 ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA TR 12:30 PM 0259
ENGL4830W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER TR 12:30 PM 0061
ENGL4832W HARDING, LINDSEY TR 2 :00 PM 0149
ENGL4835 BALTHAZOR, RONALD TR 3 :30 PM 0139
ENGL4837W DAVIS, ELIZABETH MWF 10:10 AM 0149
ENGL4865 PAYTON, JASON TR 3 :30 PM 0259
ENGL4866 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 9:30 AM 0139
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9:30 AM 0269
ENGL4876 GATRELL, SIMON TR 11:00 AM 0269
ENGL4890 REEVES, NANCEE TR 9:30 AM 0144
ENGL4890 TEAGUE, FRANCES M 1 :25 PM 0274
ENGL4890 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER MWF 11:15 AM 0154
ENGL4896 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER MWF 1 :25 PM 0139
ENGL4995W ZAWACKI, ANDREW W 1 :25 PM 0067

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3007 PARKES, ADAM MW 10:10 AM 0250
ENGL3050 LEGETTE, CASIE MWF 1 :25 PM 0250
ENGL3050H WASLEY, AIDAN TR 3 :30 PM 0251
ENGL3100 STEGER, SARA MWF 11:15 AM 0139
ENGL3300 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 12:30 PM 0139
ENGL3330 SANTESSO, ESRA TR 11:00 AM 0139
ENGL3410 MENKE, RICHARD MWF 10:10 AM 0139
ENGL3420 COMEAUX, CARMEN TR 2 :00 PM 0126
ENGL3430 BRAY, DANIELLE MWF 11:15 AM 0269
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER TR 9:30 AM 0067
ENGL3600W KING, JOSHUA TR 2 :00 PM 0061
ENGL3610 O'NEAL-INGLE, MARY MWF 2 :30 PM 0139
ENGL3800H KASOWSKI, AVIVA W 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W DIXON, NATHAN W 10:10 AM 0067
ENGL3800W GEHOSKI, NATHAN M 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W RUTHERFURD, BENJAMIN M 10:10 AM 0067
ENGL3800W CUNNINGHAM, PAUL R 9:30 AM 0061
ENGL4960H STAFF TBA TBA TBA
ENGL4960H STAFF TBA TBA TBA
ENGL4960H STAFF TBA TBA TBA
ENGL4960H STAFF TBA TBA TBA
ENGL4960H STAFF TBA TBA TBA
ENGL4970H STAFF TBA TBA TBA

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4001 LASEK-WHITE, CHRISTINE W 10:10 AM 0126
ENGL4834 STAFF TBA TBA TBA