Group 1

English and American Literature before 1800 (Two required, each from different areas)

(1) Early Literature of the British Isles (2) Medieval Literature (3) Renaissance Literature (4) Restoration and Eighteenth-century British and American Literature

Course Instructor Days Times Room
(1) ENGL4220 EVANS, JONATHAN MWF 2 :30 PM 0269
(1) ENGL4296 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 12:30 PM 0269
(3) ENGL4331 TEAGUE, FRANCES TR 3 :30 PM 0400
(3) ENGL4331 TEAGUE, FRANCES T 5 :00 PM 0400
(3) ENGL4390 JACOBSON, MIRIAM TR 11:00 AM 0250
(4) ENGL4400 TOBIN, MARY TR 2 :00 PM 0145

Group 2

British and Postcolonial Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4501 LEGETTE, CASIE MWF 10:10 AM 0061
ENGL4505 EBERLE, ROXANNE TR 9:30 AM 0250
ENGL4520 LOOTENS, TRICIA TR 2 :00 PM 0259
ENGL4675 PARKES, ADAM MW 1 :25 PM 0145
ENGL4680 ALLEN, NICHOLAS TR 2 :00 PM 0269
ENGL4690 WASLEY, AIDAN TR 12:30 PM 0126

Group 3

American Literature after 1800 (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4770 ROSENBAUM, SUSAN MW 1 :25 PM 0144
ENGL4780 RASULA, JED M 3 :35 PM 0250
ENGL4790 LOWE, JOHN TR 12:30 PM 0250
ENGL4791 MCCASKILL, BARBARA MWF 11:15 AM 0145
ENGL4795 LOWE, JOHN TR 9:30 AM 0259
ENGL4860 WILSON, IZOLA TR 11:00 AM 0144
ENGL4874 MARRS, CODY TR 2 :00 PM 0144

Group 4

Language, Criticism, and Culture (One required)

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4800W ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA R 3 :30 PM N104
ENGL4800W KASHYAP, ARUNI T 9:30 AM 0061
ENGL4800W WILSON, IZOLA T 3 :30 PM 0061
ENGL4821 ZURAWSKI, MAGDALENA TR 12:30 PM 0259
ENGL4832W HARDING, LINDSEY TR 2 :00 PM 0149
ENGL4835 BALTHAZOR, RONALD TR 3 :30 PM 0139
ENGL4837W DAVIS, ELIZABETH MWF 10:10 AM 0149
ENGL4865 PAYTON, JASON TR 3 :30 PM 0259
ENGL4866 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 9:30 AM 0139
ENGL4870 HENKEN, ELISSA TR 9:30 AM 0269
ENGL4876 GATRELL, SIMON TR 11:00 AM 0269
ENGL4890 REEVES, NANCEE TR 9:30 AM 0144
ENGL4890 TEAGUE, FRANCES M 1 :25 PM 0277
ENGL4890 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER MWF 11:15 AM 0154
ENGL4896 PIZZINO, CHRISTOPHER MWF 1 :25 PM 0139
ENGL4995W ZAWACKI, ANDREW W 1 :25 PM 0253

Group 5

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL3007 PARKES, ADAM MW 10:10 AM 0250
ENGL3050 LEGETTE, CASIE MWF 1 :25 PM 0250
ENGL3100 STEGER, SARA MWF 11:15 AM 0139
ENGL3300 ROMERO, CHANNETTE TR 12:30 PM 0139
ENGL3330 SANTESSO, ESRA TR 11:00 AM 0139
ENGL3410 MENKE, RICHARD MWF 10:10 AM 0139
ENGL3420 COMEAUX, CARMEN TR 2 :00 PM 0126
ENGL3430 BRAY, DANIELLE MWF 11:15 AM 0269
ENGL3590W ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER TR 9:30 AM 0067
ENGL3600W KING, JOSHUA TR 2 :00 PM 0061
ENGL3610 O'NEAL-INGLE, MARY MWF 2 :30 PM 0139
ENGL3800H KASOWSKI, AVIVA W 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W RUTHERFURD, BENJAMIN M 10:10 AM 0067
ENGL3800W CUNNINGHAM, PAUL R 9:30 AM 0061
ENGL3800W GEHOSKI, NATHAN M 2 :30 PM 0061
ENGL3800W DIXON, NATHAN W 10:10 AM 0067

Group 6

Course Instructor Days Times Room
ENGL4001 LASEK-WHITE, CHRISTINE W 10:10 AM 0126
ENGL4834 DAVIS, ELIZABETH M 3 :45 PM 0327
ENGL4840 IYENGAR, SUJATA TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4841 KING, JOSHUA TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 HARDING, LINDSEY TBA 0:01 AM NCRR
ENGL4842 KRAFT, ELIZABETH TBA 0:01 AM NCRR